Gaines, Virginia Ann

Item

Title

Gaines, Virginia Ann

Alias

Gaines, Jennie A.
Cropper, Virginia
Cropper, Jennie

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

22 Feb 1841

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage: 25 Dec 1864; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Death date

26 Jun 1902

Place of death

Death and burial information

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #15643202

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, James Child(ren) Person
Watts, Virginia [1] Child(ren) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Cropper, Woodford Lee Mother Person
Cropper, Susan Mary Mother Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Cropper, John Spouse(s) Person