Brown, F.M.

Item

Title

Brown, F.M.

Alias

Brown, Francis

Gender

Male

Biography

Died during the Civil War at Buffington Island, West Virginia.

Member

Birth date

circa 1839

Death date

Jul 1863

Place of death

Military service

8th Regiment, Kentucky Cavalry, Co. F

Allegiance

Confederate States of America

Held rank

Private

Place of enlistment

Service ended

Jul 1863

Resided in

Source(s)

Item sets