Allen, Lucy Mosby

Item

Title

Allen, Lucy Mosby

Alias

Grant, Lucy M.

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

1809

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage: 20 Sep 1832; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Grant, Thomas
Grant, Matilda
Wright, Frances Grant
Grant, Julia
Grant, Charles B.
Grant, John A.
Grant, Sarah A.
Grant, Virginia
Grant, Andrew J.
Grant, William J.
Grant, Henry G.

Death date

28 Dec 1891

Death and burial information

Union Cemetery (Monroe County, Mo.)

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #38226055

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Allen, Elizabeth Mosby Child(ren) Person
Allen, Isham Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Grant, Thomas G. Spouse(s) Person