Garnett, Caroline Amanda

Item

Title

Garnett, Caroline Amanda

Alias

Graves, Caroline A.

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

10 Apr 1833

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Graves, Catharine Burruss

Life event(s)

Marriage: 30 Nov 1854; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Graves, Joseph Kirtley
Graves, Augustine W.
Duncan, Bird V. Graves
Graves, Emma B.

Death date

14 Jan 1898

Place of death

Slater (Mo.)

Death and burial information

Rehoboth Cemetery (Saline County, Mo.)

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #77573482

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Garnett, Joel B. Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Graves, Oscar Kirtley Spouse(s) Person